Scorecard

Kings Langley v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 9 VIII on Thu 05 May 2022 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won

Match report A fantastic first match of the season for the U9's. The boys played with a smile on their face and their team spirit and sportsmanship meant they represented the Green in excellent fashion. The bowling and fielding was superb and the 9 wickets they took were the difference on the day.

Kings Langley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
235 (16.4 overs)
     
Daniel b  Z Iqbal 12
Leighton Not Out  13
Conor ct  R Kataria 6
Sam ct  R Kataria 4
Oscar ct  J Mynard 1
Samuel ct  J Mynard 2
Harley Not Out  10
Edward Not Out  16

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 9 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Baughan2.302000.008.00
Zayn Iqbal2.3015115.006.00
Tom Eaton2.311000.004.00
Riyan Kataria2.301427.005.60
Joshua Mynard1.41230.671.20
Casper Mahani-Peters1.4010110.006.00
Thomas Adie1.40400.002.40
Luke Millar1.40616.003.60

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 9 VIII Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
278

(16.4 overs)
    
James Baughan Not Out  17
Zayn Iqbal Not Out  8
Tom Eaton Not Out  15
Riyan Kataria Not Out  4
Joshua Mynard Not Out  7
Casper Mahani-Peters Not Out  6
Thomas Adie Not Out  8
Luke Millar b  Harley 4

Kings Langley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Kevin Eaton
  • Scorer :
    Nahim Iqbal