Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Cheshunt Rosedale III on Sat 21 May 2022 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b  
for 9 wickets
11
108
     
Chris Saxby b Phipps 22
Dave Young b Maskell 15
Graham Evans b Phipps 0
Auzair Ali ct ? b Patel 7
Harvey Reeve Speed ct ? b Phipps 3
Manav Gupta ct & b Patel 5
Joe Hill st ? b Kazi 1
Rebecca Tyson ct ? b Gardner 21
Josh Price ct ? b Winter 11
Steve May Not Out  10
Hasan Ali Not Out  1

Cheshunt Rosedale III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Gardner8.0016116.002.00
J Winter7.0133133.004.71
S Maskell8.05616.000.75
A Phipps8.01933.001.13
S Patel6.0120210.003.33
S Kazi5.0017117.003.40

Cheshunt Rosedale III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 12b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
15
109 (24.5 overs)
     
J Pearce lbw b Tyson 0
N Newman ct TBC b Gupta 23
B Fitts b Price 37
K Dugdale b Price 12
S Kazi ct TBC b Gupta 6
A Phipps Not Out  6
J Winter Not Out  10
   
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Tyson5.0114114.002.80
Steve May3.002700.009.00
Harvey Reeve Speed5.002000.004.00
Manav Gupta7.0220210.002.86
Josh Price4.01723.501.75
Hasan Ali1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC